Club Diary

Date 2019Meeting/EventContact/Times
Wednesday January 9thCommittee Meeting7:00pm - 9:00pm
Friday January 18thMeeting Demonstrating - Tobias Kaye7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saturday / Sunday 2nd and 3rd FebruaryOtter Nursery SaleRex Penhallurick
Friday February 15thMeeting Demonstrating - Richard Smith7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday March 6thCommittee Meeting7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saturday March 9thAll day demonstration - Colwin Way10am to 4 pm
Friday March 15thAGM then Bring and Buy7:00pm - 9:00pm
Friday April 19thMeeting Demonstrating John Montgomery7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday May 1stCommittee Meeting7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saturday May 11thAll day demonstration - Mark Sanger10am to 4 pm
Friday May 17thMeeting Demonstrating Eric Anning7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saturday / Sunday 25th and 26th MayGreen Man at Mt EdgecombeTony Wingrave
Saturday June 1stBuckfast Abbey Charity FairTony Wingrave
Friday June 21stMeeting Demonstrating Tony Wingrave7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saturday / Sunday 6th and 7th JulyOtter Nursery SaleRex Penhallurick
Wednesday July 3rdCommittee Meeting7:00pm - 9:00pm
Friday July 19thMeeting Demonstrating Graham Tucker7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday July 31stYealmpton ShowLes Rainsford
Saturday / Sunday 3rd and 4th AugustOtter Nursery SaleRex Penhallurick
Friday August 16thMeeting Demonstrating Roger Gubbin7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday September 4thCommittee Meeting7:00pm - 9:00pm
Friday/Saturday September 6th and 7th Yandles Woodworking ShowMartock, Somerset
Saturday / Sunday 7th and 8th SeptemberOtter Nursery SaleRex Penhallurick
Friday September 20thMeeting Demonstrating Bob Brinkworth7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saturday September 28thAll day demonstration - Simon Hope10am to 4 pm
Saturday / Sunday 5th and 6th OctoberOtter Nursery SaleRex Penhallurick
Friday October 18thMeeting Demonstrating Dave Hall7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday November 6thCommittee Meeting7:00pm - 9:00pm
Friday November 15thMeeting Demonstrating Rex Penhallurick7:00pm - 9:00pm
15th - 17th NovemberDemonstration - Glenn Lucas10am to 4 pm???
Friday December 20thTalk - TBC7:00pm - 9:00pm